The chairperson of the "European Georgia" was not allowed at the polling station # 26 in Marneuli.
According to the chairman of the commission, member of the commission Mariam Darbaidze was not included in the list. The representative of the Young Lawyers' Association came to the spot and checked the lists to see if Mariam Darbaidze was really on the list. The chairperson of the commission said that he had only seen a list of months ago. The updated lists were sent to the polling stations yesterday. The same is confirmed by Maka Zhvania, the employee of the Public Relations Department of "European Georgia". The representative of "European Georgia" was finally allowed at the polling station. "The place was confused. At this time the voting procedure is going on smoothly. NGO representatives are on the spot, "Zhvania said. Due to this incident, the voting process was delayed for 15 minutes at the polling station.