Indian Exhibition Opened its Doors
It is already 5th year that Georgian cities overflow with Indian breath, Indian respiration. This year Indian exhibition visited 6 big cities of Georgia starting on October 8. They visited Tbilisi, Batumi, Qutaisi, Rustavi, Marneuli and Gori taking with them indian clothing, jewelry, souvenirs, wooden furniture, various items for households, different types of candies and also care products.
This time organizers have new offers too: they brought with them Indian tea and tucks. Here visitors can not only see and buy Indian goods, but also be the part of Indian national dance and song performances.
"Two times a year in April and October we visit Georgia and Armenia for selling our goods, which are cheep and high quality at the same time, but our goal is not only caring about business and earning money, we also want to introduce our culture to different nations and show what we have, what are we unique with," said Gulshan Dingla, one of the organizer of the exhibition.
Indian Exhibition 2013 will end on October 24.