The applications should be sent to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. until October 13th, including. The winners will be chosen by an independent jury consisting of media professionals and university lecturers. The best 3 entries will be published on website and the authors will receive awards and certificates on October 19th ceremony.
The contest is carried out within the scope of “Debunking Disinformation: A Training Program for Journalism Students and Professional Journalists” in partnership with TOL.
The project is co-financed by the Governments of Czechia, Hungary, Poland and Slovakia through Visegrad Grants from International Visegrad Fund. The mission of the fund is to advance ideas for sustainable regional cooperation in Central Europe.